Calendar

Winter/Spring 2019 Program Calendar: Click HERE for a PDF of dates and times

SUMMER 2019 Program CalendarCLICK HERE for a PDF of dates and times

Program Descriptions: CLICK HERE for more info

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Football 4:00 pm
Football @ Youth Challenge
Oct 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
YELP Peer Support 6:00 pm
YELP Peer Support @ Youth Challenge
Oct 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
3
Archery and Hiking/Hand Cycling 4:00 pm
Archery and Hiking/Hand Cycling @ Highland Picnic Area, Euclid Creek Reservation
Oct 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
4
Art 4:00 pm
Art @ Cleveland Museum of Art
Oct 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
5
Soccer Scrimmage 11:00 am
Soccer Scrimmage @ St. Mary's Berea
Oct 5 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
 
6
7
Archery & Hiking/Hand-Cycling 4:00 pm
Archery & Hiking/Hand-Cycling @ Lagoon Picnic Area, Rocky River Reservation, Cleveland Metroparks
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Golf 4:00 pm
Golf @ North Olmsted Golf Club
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
9
Football 4:00 pm
Football @ Youth Challenge
Oct 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
YELP Peer Support 6:00 pm
YELP Peer Support @ Youth Challenge
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
10
Archery and Hiking/Hand Cycling 4:00 pm
Archery and Hiking/Hand Cycling @ Highland Picnic Area, Euclid Creek Reservation
Oct 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
11
Art 4:00 pm
Art @ MOCA
Oct 11 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Soccer 5:00 pm
Soccer @ St. Mary's Berea
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
12
13
14
Basketball and Boccia 4:00 pm
Basketball and Boccia @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
15
Kitchen Showdown 4:00 pm
Kitchen Showdown @ Avon High School
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
16
Football Finale 4:00 pm
Football Finale @ Youth Challenge
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
18
Art 4:00 pm
Art @ Glass Asylum, Chagrin Falls
Oct 18 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Soccer 5:00 pm
Soccer @ St. Mary's Berea
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
19
20
Ice Breaker Hockey 4:00 pm
Ice Breaker Hockey @ Thornton Park Ice Rink, Shaker Heights
Oct 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
21
22
Kitchen Showdown 4:00 pm
Kitchen Showdown @ Avon High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
23
Silly Sports 4:00 pm
Silly Sports @ French Creek YMCA, Avon
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
YELP Peer Support 6:00 pm
YELP Peer Support @ Youth Challenge
Oct 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
27
28
Basketball and Boccia 4:00 pm
Basketball and Boccia @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
29
Kitchen Showdown 4:00 pm
Kitchen Showdown @ Avon High School
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
30
Silly Sports 4:00 pm
Silly Sports @ French Creek YMCA, Avon
Oct 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
YELP Peer Support 6:00 pm
YELP Peer Support @ Youth Challenge
Oct 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
31