Calendar

Fall 2019 Program Calendar: Click for a PDF

Program Descriptions: CLICK HERE for more info

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Rock Climbing 4:30 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym, Euclid
Nov 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Battle of the Bartenders 7:00 pm
Battle of the Bartenders @ Around the Corner, Lakewood
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Battle of the Bartenders @ Around the Corner, Lakewood | Lakewood | Ohio | United States
Members of Young Professionals for Youth Challenge take on YC Board members and YC staff in a bartending competition! Your tips will vote for the best bartender team! Bring cash–all tip proceeds benefit Youth Challenge[...]
2
Casino Night 6:00 pm
Casino Night @ Youth Challenge
Nov 2 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
3
4
Basketball and Boccia 4:00 pm
Basketball and Boccia @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Nov 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
5
Kitchen Showdown 4:00 pm
Kitchen Showdown @ Youth Challenge
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Boccia 5:00 pm
Boccia @ Youth Challenge
Nov 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
6
Dance and Drama 4:00 pm
Dance and Drama @ Youth Challenge
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
YELP Peer Support 6:00 pm
YELP Peer Support @ Youth Challenge
Nov 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
8
Wheelchair Basketball 4:00 pm
Wheelchair Basketball @ Youth Challenge
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Rock Climbing 4:30 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym, Euclid
Nov 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
9
10
11
Basketball and Boccia 4:00 pm
Basketball and Boccia @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Nov 11 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
12
Kitchen Showdown 4:00 pm
Kitchen Showdown @ Youth Challenge
Nov 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Boccia 5:00 pm
Boccia @ Youth Challenge
Nov 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
13
Dance and Drama 4:00 pm
Dance and Drama @ Youth Challenge
Nov 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
YELP Peer Support 6:00 pm
YELP Peer Support @ Youth Challenge
Nov 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
15
Wheelchair Basketball 4:00 pm
Wheelchair Basketball @ Youth Challenge
Nov 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Rock Climbing 4:30 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym, Euclid
Nov 15 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
16
17
18
Bowling 4:00 pm
Bowling @ Wickliffe Lane
Nov 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
19
Friendsgiving 4:00 pm
Friendsgiving @ Youth Challenge
Nov 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
20
Dance and Drama 4:00 pm
Dance and Drama @ Youth Challenge
Nov 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
YELP Dance and Drama 6:00 pm
YELP Dance and Drama @ Youth Challenge
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
21
Bowling 4:00 pm
Bowling @ Rollhouse Entertainment, Parma
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
22
Wheelchair Basketball 4:00 pm
Wheelchair Basketball @ Youth Challenge
Nov 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Parent’s Night Out 6:00 pm
Parent’s Night Out @ Youth Challenge
Nov 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
23
KRAZY KAMP – Friendsgiving 11:00 am
KRAZY KAMP – Friendsgiving @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Nov 23 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30