Calendar

Winter/Spring 2019 Program Calendar: Click HERE for a PDF of dates and times

Program Descriptions: Click HERE for more info

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
3
4
Bowling 4:00 pm
Bowling @ Wickliffe Lanes
Feb 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
5
Power Soccer 4:30 pm
Power Soccer @ Anchor Rec. Center
Feb 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
6
Archery / Strength & Conditioning / Zumba-Yoga 4:00 pm
Archery / Strength & Conditioning / Zumba-Yoga @ Youth Challenge
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
YP4YC Meeting 6:00 pm
YP4YC Meeting @ Youth Challenge
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Young Professionals for Youth Challenge (YP4YC) will meet to plan for the Brats, Beer and Brackets event on March 19th.
7
Swimming 4:00 pm
Swimming @ Gemini Center
Feb 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
8
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym
Feb 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
9
10
11
12
Court Sports 4:30 pm
Court Sports @ Anchor Rec. Center
Feb 12 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
14
Swimming 4:00 pm
Swimming @ Gemini Center
Feb 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
15
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym
Feb 15 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Goalball 5:30 pm
Goalball @ Youth Challenge
Feb 15 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
16
17
18
19
Court Sports 4:30 pm
Court Sports @ Anchor Rec. Center
Feb 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
21
22
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym
Feb 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Goalball 5:30 pm
Goalball @ Youth Challenge
Feb 22 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
23
Adapted Sports Experience 11:00 am
Adapted Sports Experience @ St. Ignatius High School
Feb 23 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
24
25
Art 4:00 pm
Art @ Hanna Perkins Center
Feb 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Hockey 4:30 pm
Hockey @ Orr Arena
Feb 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
26
Court Sports 4:30 pm
Court Sports @ Anchor Rec. Center
Feb 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
27
Silly Sports 4:00 pm
Silly Sports @ Youth Challenge
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
YELP: Peer Support 6:00 pm
YELP: Peer Support @ Youth Challenge
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
28