Calendar

Winter/Spring 2019 Program Calendar: Click HERE for a PDF of dates and times

Program Descriptions: Click HERE for more info

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym, Euclid
Nov 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Battle of the Bartenders 7:00 pm
Battle of the Bartenders @ Around the Corner, Lakewood
Nov 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Battle of the Bartenders @ Around the Corner, Lakewood | Lakewood | Ohio | United States
Members of Young Professionals for Youth Challenge take on YC Board members and YC staff in a bartending competition! Your tips will vote for the best bartender team! Bring cash–all tip proceeds benefit Youth Challenge[...]
3
4
5
Silly Sports 4:00 pm
Silly Sports @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Powerlifting Team / Boccia Team 5:00 pm
Powerlifting Team / Boccia Team @ YC
Nov 5 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
6
Archery 4:00 pm
Archery @ YC, Westlake
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Bowling 4:30 pm
Bowling @ Rebman Lanes, Lorain
Nov 6 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
7
Dance & Drama 4:00 pm
Dance & Drama @ YC, Westlake
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dance & Drama @ YC, Westlake
 
YELP Healthy Relationships 6:00 pm
YELP Healthy Relationships @ YC
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
8
Swimming 4:00 pm
Swimming @ Collinwood Rec. Center, Cleveland (E)
Nov 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
9
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym, Euclid
Nov 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
10
11
Game Night 5:00 pm
Game Night @ YC, Westlake
Nov 11 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
*planned and run by YC’s Volunteer Committee
12
Silly Sports 4:00 pm
Silly Sports @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Nov 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Powerlifting Team / Boccia Team 5:00 pm
Powerlifting Team / Boccia Team @ YC
Nov 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
13
Archery 4:00 pm
Archery @ YC, Westlake
Nov 13 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Bowling 4:30 pm
Bowling @ Rebman Lanes, Lorain
Nov 13 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
14
Dance & Drama 4:00 pm
Dance & Drama @ YC, Westlake
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dance & Drama @ YC, Westlake
 
YELP Healthy Relationships 6:00 pm
YELP Healthy Relationships @ YC
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
15
Swimming 4:00 pm
Swimming @ Collinwood Rec. Center, Cleveland (E)
Nov 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Volunteer Training – East 6:00 pm
Volunteer Training – East @ Hanna Perkins Center
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Registration is required.  Please contact Sarah-Perez Stable to reserve your spot.
16
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym, Euclid
Nov 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
17
Volunteer Training – East 10:00 am
Volunteer Training – East @ Hanna Perkins Center
Nov 17 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Registration is required.  Please contact Sarah Perez-Stable to reserve your spot.
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Silly Sports 4:00 pm
Silly Sports @ Hanna Perkins Center, Shaker Heights
Nov 26 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Powerlifting Team / Boccia Team 5:00 pm
Powerlifting Team / Boccia Team @ YC
Nov 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
27
Archery 4:00 pm
Archery @ YC, Westlake
Nov 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Volunteer Training – West 4:00 pm
Volunteer Training – West @ Avon High School, Room 106
Nov 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Registration is required.  Please contact Sarah Perez-Stable to reserve your spot.
Kitchen Showdown 5:51 pm
Kitchen Showdown @ Avon HS
Nov 27 @ 5:51 pm – 6:51 pm
 
28
Dance & Drama 4:00 pm
Dance & Drama @ YC, Westlake
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Dance & Drama @ YC, Westlake
 
YELP Healthy Relationships 6:00 pm
YELP Healthy Relationships @ YC
Nov 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
29
Swimming 4:00 pm
Swimming @ Gemini Center, Fairview Park
Nov 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Volunteer Training – West 6:00 pm
Volunteer Training – West @ Youth Challenge
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Registration is required.  Please contact Sarah Perez-Stable to reserve your spot.
30
Rock Climbing 4:00 pm
Rock Climbing @ Cleveland Rock Gym, Euclid
Nov 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm